AUTUMN SESSION OF THE FORUM INTERNATIONAL IMPORT AND EXPORT DAY November 18-20, 2020
ENFRAME - Managing Online Events
We invite you to take part in the Autumn session of the annual exhibition and forum "International import and export day 2020"!

The event will be held on November 18-20, 2020 in a hybrid online-offline format. A virtual exhibition of Russian exporters is being prepared!
THE OFFLINE PART OF THE FORUM WILL BE HELD IN THE PUBLIC CHAMBER OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION.


IN VIEW OF THE CURRENT SITUATION, THE FORUM WILL BE HELD IN THE FORM OF AN ONLINE BROADCAST!!!!
The broadcast will be conducted from the headquarters Of the Association of exporters and importers-Moscow, Stanislavsky str., 22, p. 2.

WATCH THE BROADCAST - FIRST HALL

WATCH THE BROADCAST - SECOND HALL


The forum's organizing Committee includes the Association of exporters and importers, the Moscow Association of entrepreneurs, the chamber of Commerce and industry of the Russian Federation, Delovaya Rossiya, OPORA Rossii, Association Afanasiy Nikitin, the Russia-Vietnam friendship Society, the Russian-Asian Union of Industrialists and entrepreneurs, ENFRAME, Kamerton, and many Russian and international public and industry organizations.
The forum is supported by the European trade house Confederation CHITA, the Croatian chamber of Commerce, the Moscow export center, regional export support Centers and regional chambers of Commerce and industry, Russian trade missions in other countries of the world, and other Russian and foreign industry associations.
Participation in the forum for entrepreneurs and the press is FREE!
If you want to book a stand at a virtual exhibition or become a forum partner, please contact the forum organizing Committee.

The exhibition-forum aims to assist Russian and foreign exporters in finding partners, exchanging experience and obtaining up-to-date information in the field of international trade in the context of the COVID-19 coronovirus pandemic, helping to localize foreign partners in Russia (especially in SEZs and SEZs), and participating in ensuring the effective implementation of the national project "international cooperation and export".

We wish you success in your business and see you at the forum!
Three days on November 18-20! Two streams! The schedule below!

IN VIEW OF THE CURRENT SITUATION, THE FORUM WILL BE HELD IN THE FORM OF AN ONLINE BROADCAST!!!!
The broadcast will be conducted from the headquarters Of the Association of exporters and importers-Moscow, Stanislavsky str., 22, p. 2.



November 18
FIRST hall of the online forum
WATCH THE BROADCAST - FIRST HALL

  • Special guest - Temur Shakaya-founder of the Horsepower brand. Co-owner of the pharmacy network "36,6". Chairman of the Board of Directors of the group of companies A. V. E. Ambassador of the world. Chairman of the Russia-Korea business Council.
  • Logistics, cargo transportation, customs
  • Export and transit potential of the North-South MTC. Formation of global supply chains
  • SEARCH for PARTNERS in the INTERNATIONAL MARKET. CASE SESSION FOR PRACTITIONERS

November 18
SECOND hall of the online forum

WATCH THE BROADCAST - SECOND HALL

  • 1st conference on foreign trade certification. The General partner of the session - ROSKOSHESTVO. Certification of organic products for exporters and importers
  • The tobacco industry the conference of TABACON-2020. Export and import of tobacco products, regulation

November 19
FIRST hall of the online forum
WATCH THE BROADCAST - FIRST HALL

  • 3rd INTERBANK conference on foreign trade
  • International institutions in the development of women's and youth entrepreneurship initiatives
  • Growth points: import and export via eCommerce

November 19
SECOND hall of the online forum

WATCH THE BROADCAST - SECOND HALL

  • PPE-2020 conference. International market of personal protective equipment.
  • Legal aspects of foreign trade. Master class.
  • Business cooperation with Hong Kong: how to do business in 2020?The conference is held by RAUIE


November 20
FIRST hall of the online forum

WATCH THE BROADCAST - FIRST HALL

  • Special guest-Richard Gilmore - Founder and leader of GIC Group-international agribusiness company established in 1980, USA
  • Interregional conference of export support specialists
  • Pitch session of Russian exporters

section Schedule below:
PROGRAMME
FORUM PROGRAM
IN VIEW OF THE CURRENT SITUATION, THE FORUM WILL BE HELD IN THE FORM OF AN ONLINE BROADCAST!!!!
The broadcast will be conducted from the headquarters Of the Association of exporters and importers-Moscow, Stanislavsky str., 22, p. 2.

WATCH THE BROADCAST - FIRST HALL
WATCH THE BROADCAST - SECOND HALL

November 18-20, 2020
Day one November 18 (HALL 1)
WATCH THE BROADCAST - FIRST HALL
Day two November 19 (HALL 1)
WATCH THE BROADCAST - FIRST HALL
Day three November 20 (HALL 1)
WATCH THE BROADCAST - FIRST HALL
Day One November 18 (HALL 2)
WATCH THE BROADCAST - SECOND HALL

Day Two November 19 (HALL 2)
WATCH THE BROADCAST - SECOND HALL

FORUM PERSONALITIES
IN VIEW OF THE CURRENT SITUATION, THE FORUM WILL BE HELD IN THE FORM OF AN ONLINE BROADCAST!!!!
The broadcast will be conducted from the headquarters Of the Association of exporters and importers-Moscow, Stanislavsky str., 22, p. 2.

WATCH THE BROADCAST - FIRST HALL
WATCH THE BROADCAST - SECOND HALL

Dear colleagues! The list of speakers and attendees is not complete yet and is being updated continuously! The call for papers is still open!
Andrey Podenok
President of the Interregional public organization Moscow Association of entrepreneurs
Richard Gilmore
The founder and the leader of the GIC Group - international agribusiness company established in 1980, USA
Temur Shakaya
Founder of the Horsepower brand. Co-owner of the pharmacy network "36,6". Chairman of the Board of Directors of the group of companies A. V. E. Ambassador of the world. Chairman of the Russia-Korea business Council.
Tatyana Seliverstova
Founder of The international acceleration program "Russian-Chinese youth business incubator", head of the international activities Department of the Federal Agency for youth Affairs
Nikolay Dunaev
Vice-President of OPORA Russia
Alevtina Kirillova
Project Manager for export logistics development, Russian export center
Alexey Kalachev
General Director of the Moscow export center
Sergey Vologodsky
Vice-President of "Russian export center"
Dmitry Potapenko
President of the Association "Afanasiy Nikitin", managing partner of consulting group "Agroinvestservis"
Bolycheva Margarita
Chairman of the state Committee of the Republic of Bashkortostan for foreign economic relations
Vladimir Dmitriev
Vice President of the Russian chamber of Commerce and industry
Artak Udumyan
Vice-President of the Association of exporters and importers, Head of the representative Office Of the Association of exporters and importers in Hungary
Pavel Dolgov
Vice-President of the Association of exporters and importers
Irina Zasedatel
Expert practitioner in international trade. Customs broker.
Business consultant. The founder of "Kamerton". The author of the program "Import all".
Alexey Pletnev
Executive Director of the Moscow region foreign economic activity support Fund
Aiman Yeskarayeva
Vice Chairman, Legal and Secretary, Russian Club in UAE
Vyachelsav Kharitonov
Trade representative of the Russian Federation in the socialist Republic of Vietnam
Natalya Shupeiko
Vector Trade Company
Maxim Kuznetsov
Vice President RAUIE
Maxim Chereshnev
Chairman of the Board of the Council for the development of foreign trade and international economic relations, Public Commissioner for foreign trade in Moscow
Alexander Leonidovich Rybas
Trade representative of Russia in India
Mr. Gerhard Hrebicek
President of the European Brand Institute (Austria)
Dr. Hashim Hussein
Head of Technology Transfer and Investment Office of the United Nations Industrial Development Organization in Bahrain
Svetlana Zhurkina
Deputy trade representative of Russia in the Republic of Kazakhstan
Elena Chernikh
CITIC Telecom
Robert Kristallov
An expert in the field of foreign trade Unistream Bank
Tadeusz Dobrovolsky
Chairman of the Board of Directors - Russian club of the UAE / Partner-Empyrean Advisors
Winky So
General of London ETO
Dr. Didit Ratam
Head of bilateral Russia CCI Indonesia
Yan Vitrov
Project Manager for labeling and traceability of tobacco products At the center for advanced technologies development (CRPT)
Boris Bezrukavnikov
Executive sales Director, trade Finance Department of Sberbank
Sergei Rossomachov
Trade Representative Of The Russian Federation
in the Republic of Indonesia
Vitaly Mankevich
President of the RAUIE
Alexey Chikov
Corporate Affairs, strategy and planning Manager, Philip Morris international Affiliates in Russia
Yuri Misnik
Group Chief Technology Officer, First Abu Dhabi Bank (FAB)
Maxim Privezencev
Total flame cigar house
Alexandra Matveeva
Head of Clients Relationship Department, International Bank for Economic Co-operation
Georgy Petrov
Adviser to the President of the chamber of Commerce and industry of the Russian Federation
Arnaud d'Halluin
Alliance experts
Veronika Peshkova
Goodwill Ambassador of the United Nations industrial development Organization (UNIDO)
Victoria Afanasova
Director of "Center of support of export of the Volgograd region»
Andy Chan
Law company Deheng
Leonid Orlov
HKTDC/InvestHK Russian consultant
Oleg Pedan
Cigar importer, owner of La Casa Del Habano and Davidoff boutiques (Saint-Petersburg)
Elen Edrenkina
Regional Manager of UPS
Fomicheva Anna
Founder and Head of ICC "Business Logistics" and Startup accelerator for ACCELVED FEA members
Anatoly Maltsan
Head Of the Department for ensuring the activities of the Headquarters for the protection of the rights and legitimate interests of investment and business entities in Moscow
Dinara Ledovskikh
Leading specialist of the Korean trade and investment promotion Agency (Novosibirsk), Kotra
Irina Baginova
Head of the multimodal transportation Department of JSC " Russian Railways logistics"
Irina Kryuchkova
Owner and General Manager of TransNet LLC – Freight Forwarding and Shipping Services Company subcommittee of National Association of Freight and Logistics (NAFL) in the UAE.
Kumar Manish
President of Soltex Group»
Vladimir Mikhailov
General Director of VENTEK group LLC"
Rim Adelshin
Corporate law practice partner in Lex Alliance Law company
Vladislav Donchenko
Tax practice partner in Lex Alliance Law company
Gaspard Brule
Vice-President of the Association of international tax consultants AITC, partner of BLegal, representative of AITC in France.
Natalia Bukharina
Expert advisor of Tax practice partner in Lex Alliance Law company
Ildar Abdulin
Head of the representative Office Of the Association of exporters and importers in Samara, export trade adviser of the Russian export center, managing partner of The Russian Business Center in Cameroon
Vladimir Naumov
Project Manager, Federal Shoe chain ZENDEN
Ilia Shpirt
Expert-practitioner on export to the EU, Export coach of Russian Export Center, Speaker of Moscow Export Center and the Russian chamber of Commerce and industry
Arkady Ivanov
Head of the logistics Committee of the Afanasy Nikitin Association, development Director of TransAsia logistics LLC.
Ekaterina Lopata
Director of the Additional office of PJSC SKB Primorye "Primsotsbank" in Moscow
Yakov Despot
Head of the Croatian chamber of Commerce in Russia
Lubarto Sartoye
Adviser to the Ambassador of Indonesia, Committee on work with Indonesia of the Association of exporters and importers
Alexey Sokolovsky
Regional Manager of the Department for working with small and micro business clients of the Moscow regional branch of "Rosselkhozbank»
Natalia Ivanova
Adviser to the President of the Moscow Association of entrepreneurs, adviser to the managing Director of the Leontief center-AVGroup Consortium,
senior Vice-President of the Club of Clubs Association"
Joao Portela
Alliance experts, Portugal
Vadim Thomas
Thomas Consulting & Vertrieb, Germany
Judith De Leede
Alliance experts, Benelux
Alfred Griffioen
Alliance experts, founder, Netherlands
Mahdi Hayatbakhsh
Alliance experts, Iran
Miklos Tomka
Alliance experts, North America
Mohammad Abuawwad
Alliance experts, Middle East
Nadezhda Mamet
Alliance experts, Russia and Eastern Europe
Tamar Fransman
Alliance experts, Germany
Дмитрий Скворцов
Директор по развитию ООО «Нор – Маали».
Матиас Вебер
Генеральный директор офиса SCHNEIDER GROUP в Санкт-Петербурге
Yaroslav Kabakov
Director for strategy IK "FINAM" - "Hedging of currency risks»
Frank Chung
Alliance experts, Singapore and Malaysia
Doris Dunon
Alliance experts, Australia
Shiryaev Dmitry Aleksandrovich
Head of Transportation Department of Sovtransavto-Moskva JSC
Igor Goc
Managing Director of the Association "Afanasy Nikitin"
Seda Petrosyan
General Director, joint-Stock Company trade and Investment Company "Afanasy and Nikitin»
Nawar Abdul Wahed
CEO, Russian Club in the United Arab Emirates
Faridun Valiev
Executive Director, Association for Promotion of Foreign Economic Activity
Alexander Dolgiev
Business analyst, Center for Advanced Technology Development
Mikhail Yatsenko
Executive Director, eCommerce Russia Association
(National Association of Electronic Commerce)
Alexander Pyankov
Head of 3PL Department, FIT
Dmitry Dynnikov
Deputy Trade representative of the Russian Federation in the Republic of Uzbekistan
Elena Danilova
Director of the Department of organic and environmentally friendly products, Roskachestvo
Evgeny Fedotov
Commercial Director of point Art, importer of hookah tobacco
Sergey Golovanov
Head of the Department of analysis of trade barriers and international legal support, AgroExport
Sergey Korshunov
Chairman of the Board of the Union of organic farming
Sampat Liyanage
Export sales Director of May LLC
Frank Rumpy
International expert (Frank Johann Caspar RUMPE) Germany, Switzerland
Dmitry Biryukov
Top cigars Corporation LLC-logistics and sales planning Manager
Val Kogan
President Mid-Atlantic - Eurasia Business Council
Anna Klinskova
DHL, Vice President of sales and marketing, DHL Express Russia
Nonna Kagramanyan
Vice President, head of the Executive Committee of Delovaya Rossiya»
Alexey Murzenok
Russia export center, Director for international partner programs
Ilya Timoshin
President Of The Union Of Business People
Igor Silin
Business Ambassador of Delovaya Rossiya in Latvia
Sergey Goebel
Business Ambassador of Delovaya Rossiya in Berlin and North Rhine-Westphalia
Vladimir Kuznetsov
Business Ambassador of Delovaya Rossiya in Israel
Mikhail Panchenkov
Business Ambassador of Business Russia in Uzbekistan
Alexey Mostovshchikov
Business Ambassador of Delovaya Rossiya in Kuwait
Olga Kulikova
Business Ambassador of Delovaya Rossiya in India
John Chikelu
Office of the business Ambassador of Delovaya Rossiya in Nigeria
Maxim Yeliseyev
Coordinator of the UNIDO project "Development of partnership relations between Russia and UNIDO"
Alexander Merezhko
Business Ambassador of Delovaya Rossiya in Russia
Mr. Nemanand Bobade
Project Manager (E-commerce). Dubai Customs. UAE.
WATCH THE BROADCAST OF PITCH
We invite you to take part in the PITCH SESSION of RUSSIAN EXPORTERS, which will be HELD on NOVEMBER 20 AS part of the Autumn session of the annual exhibition and forum "International import and export day 2020"!

The event will be held on November 18-20, 2020 in a hybrid online-offline format.

IN VIEW OF THE CURRENT SITUATION, THE FORUM WILL BE HELD IN THE FORM OF AN ONLINE BROADCAST!!!!
The broadcast will be conducted from the headquarters Of the Association of exporters and importers-Moscow, Stanislavsky str., 22, p. 2.


Virtual exhibition of Russian exporters - virtual export center is being prepared!

Pitch session format-Russian exporters present their projects within 3 minutes to the international expert community - international business developers, export development specialists, representatives of development institutions.

We wish you success in your business and see you at the forum!
PITCH SESSION of RUSSIAN EXPORTERS
PITCH SESSION PERSONALITIES
20 November 12.00 (Moscow time)
WATCH THE BROADCAST
PARTICIPANTS OF THE PITCH SESSION! THE LIST IS BEING FORMED!
A total of 40 Russian exporters will be represented

Pitch session of Russian exporters
The pitch session will be promoted among foreign partners.
Special topics by expert:
Dr. Didit Ratam - Head of bilateral Russia CCI Indonesia
Moderator of the PITCH session:
  • Alexey Kalachev - General Director of the Moscow export center

Experts:
  • Kharinov Vyacheslav -
    Trade representative of the Russian Federation in the socialist Republic of Vietnam
  • Alexander Leonidovich Rybas-Trade representative of Russia in India
  • Maxim Kochetkov - Trade representative of the Russian Federation in the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Dmitry Dynnikov - Deputy Trade representative of the Russian Federation in the Republic of Uzbekistan
  • Svetlana Zhurkina - Deputy trade representative of Russia in the Republic of Kazakhstan
  • Sergey Rossomachov - Trade Representative of the Russian Federation
    in the Republic of Indonesia
  • Alexey Krylovsky - Managing Director of the Leontief center Consortium-AVGroup)
  • Dr. Didit Ratam - Head of bilateral Russia CCI Indonesia
  • Yakov Despot, head of the representative Office of the Croatian chamber of Commerce
  • Mohammad Abuawwad, Allianceexperts, business developer at Gulf countries
  • Lubarto Sartoye, Advisor to the Ambassador of the Republic of Indonesia, Committee for work with Indonesia Association of exporters and importers
  • Ildar Abdulin, head of the representative Office Of the Association of exporters and importers in Samara, export trade adviser of the Russian export center, managing partner of The Russian Business Center in Cameroon
  • irina Zasedatel, customs representative, head of Kamerton company, member of the Presidium Of the Association of exporters and importers
  • Vadim Thomas - Thomas Consulting & Vertrieb, Germany
  • Mahdi Hayatbakhsh, Alliance experts, business developer, Iran
  • Alfred Griffioen, Alliance experts, Netherlands
  • Miklos Tomka, Alliance experts North America
  • Doris Dunon, Alliance experts Australia
  • Frank Chung, Alliance experts Singapore and Malaysia
  • Judith De Leede, Alliance experts Benelux
  • Cornelis Wildenberg, Allianceexperts Turkey
  • Vishnu Krishna, Alliance experts India
  • Tamar Fransman, Alliance experts Germany
  • Joao Portela, Alliance experts Portugal
  • Nadezhda Mamet, Alliance experts Russia and Eastern Europe
  • Nawar Abdul Wahed, CEO, Russian Club in the United Arab Emirates

Alexander Boyarintsev
Volgograd region, "Bronya" company
Andrey Voloshin
Volgograd, Aerokontsept LLC
Vitaly Dulenko
Moscow region, the company PLODOIMPORT
Roman Petchenko
Moscow, the company PERONI Honey
Igor Ishkov
Tula region, general Director of the Tula plant of mining equipment
Maxim Lapshin
Moscow, Founder of the company "Erovideo"
Kazakov Alexey
Moscow, International Business Development Director "Melitta"
Andrey Borovik
Smolensk, BEL light Group LLC
Alexey Baranov
Smolensk, VETBOT
Eugenya Moskovenkova
Kurgan, Atelier Arsana
Elnur Musaev
Dagestan, OOO NPK "Niva Greenhouses»
Vyacheslav Plenkov
Moscow, LLC "ALLURE"
Irina Ostanina
Vyazma, JSC " Vyazma plant of synthetic products"
Ksenia Afanasyeva
Shadrinsk, Tsentr company
Azamat Agliulin
Republic of Bashkortostan, Deputy head of distribution of LLC "Irida"
Rafis Gafurov
Republic of Bashkortostan-head of the Department for foreign economic relations of JSC Iskozh"
Tatiana Vizup
Samara region-development Director of JSC "ROSSKAT" - cable plant
Popov Timofey
Samara region, Head of Department: Europe, Africa, Asia
JSC " Plant Prodmash "
VIRTUAL EXPORT CENTER
Organizing Committee:
-Chamber of Commerce and industry of the Russian Federation
- Association of exporters and importers
- Moscow Association of entrepreneurs

Virtual export center operator:

- Enframe

How it goes:

- interactive virtual stands
- breakdown by territory, and within the virtual stand and by industry
- ability to get information about the exporter 365 days a year, 24/7
- The virtual export center is a tool for export support institutions, trade representative offices of the Russian Federation, and for interaction with industry associations of entrepreneurs abroad

For whom:
- Federal and regional export centers
- companies that serve foreign economic activity
- for international exporters



To participate in the virtual exhibition, write an application in free form on your company's letterhead at valentina@enframe.ru, +79164785746

General Operator

IN VIEW OF THE CURRENT SITUATION, THE FORUM WILL BE HELD IN THE FORM OF AN ONLINE BROADCAST!!!!
The broadcast will be conducted from the headquarters Of the Association of exporters and importers-Moscow, Stanislavsky str., 22, p. 2.
WATCH THE BROADCAST - FIRST HALL
WATCH THE BROADCAST - SECOND HALL

The forum is held within the framework of GLOBAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP WEEK RUSSIA
Thanks to the Union of translators of Russia for organizing simultaneous translations and for our technсial partner
Organizers and Partners 2020
CONTACTS
The Head of the Organizing Committee: pavel@enframe.ru, +7916-6579758, Pavel Dolgov, Vice President of the Association of Exporters and Importers.
Participation as an exhibitor and for sponsorship: valentina@enframe.ru, +7916-4785746, Valentina Karpova, Partner Integration Director.
Requests for Media Accreditation: ksenya@exporterimporter.ru, +7926-5997787, Kseniya Krovyakova
General operator: LLC "Infreym", info@enframe.ru, +7916-4785746
Made on
Tilda